Lab Auction 2011
 

 

 

Saturday, April 2, 2011, 7:00 – 10:30 pm
Live auction at 8:00 pm
with special guest DJ Rob Spector

Online Sale:
This year we are hosting a concurrent online sale featuring work by John Casey, Mel Prest, Jamie Brunson, John Hundt, Casey Jex Smith, and many more!

To view works available online at Buy it Now prices, please visit:
http://www.thelab.org/marchauction/sell-online-auction.html

To preview our live and silent auction items, please visit our auction blog at: http://www.thelab.org/marchauction/live-silent-auction.html

Gallery Preview Hours:
Saturday, March 19, 6 - 8 pm
Friday, March 25th, 6 - 8 pm
Friday, April 1, 6 - 8 pm

Sale continues:
Sunday, April 3, 1
– 6 pm

$20 - $50 Sliding Scale or FREE with membership
Advance tickets are available at Brown Paper Tickets here

Fill out our bidform in advance and save time at the door!

Honorary Committee
Elizabeth Bernstein - Royal Nonesuch Gallery
Catharine Clark - Catherine Clark Gallery
Kevin Clarke - MacArthur B Arthur
Ben Cooper - Chandra Cerrito Contemporary
Marcella Faustini - Noma Gallery
Carrie Hott - Royal Nonesuch Gallery
Kimberly Johansson - Johansson Projects
Joey Piziali and Vanessa Blaikie - Romer Young Gallery
Dina Pugh - Triple Base Gallery
Jessica Silverman - Silverman Gallery
Alan So - ME’D1.ATE
Svea Lin Soll - Swarm Gallery

Front Page Image: Barry Underwood Courtesy of Johansson Projects

Contributing artists include: Ajit Chauhan, Alex Clausen, Alexis Amann, Alice Shaw, Alison O.K. Frost, Amanda Curreri, Andrew Kleindolph, Andy Vogt, Anthony Ryan, Ari Salomon, Barry Underwood, Bayete Ross Smith, Ben Meyer, Ben Venom, Billy O'Callaghan, Brent Hallard, Brian Caraway, Bryan Von Reuter, Carson Murdach, Casey Jex Smith, Catherine Ryan, Charlene Tan, Chris Basmajian, Chris Brennan, Chris Vamos, Christina LaSala, Christina Mazza, Christine Kesler, Colleen Flaherty, Cynthia Ona Innis, Dan Lydersen, Dana Hemenway, Daniel Healey, Daniel Konhauser, David Faulk, David Fought, Dee Hibbert-Jones, Deric Carner, Doug Dertinger, Ehren Tool, Ed Ruscha, Edmund Wyss, Elise Mahan, Eric Hongisto, Eric Larson, Erica Gangsei, Erik Friedman, Esther Traugot, Faye Kendall, Francesca Pastine, Gaby Wolodarski, Gail Dawson, Gareth Spor, Genevieve Quick, Ginger Snap, Grant LaValley, Hilary Pecis, Ilana Crispi, Inga Dorosz, Jake Watling, James Sterling Pitt, Jamie Brunson, Jamie Vasta, Jared Harrell, Jason Kalogiros, Jeff Morris, Jenna North, Jenne Giles, Jeremiah Jenkins, Jessica Cadkin, Jessica Snow, Joey Piziali, Johanna Poethig, John Casey, John Hundt, Josh Pieper, Joshua Churchill, Julia Kim Smith, Julie Dummermuth, Kara Joslyn, Kara Maria, Karen Olsen-Dunn, Kathleen Quillian, Kevin Clarke, Kim Miskowicz, Kyle Knobel, Laura Ball, Leslie Lowinger, Leonie Guyer, Lindsey Lyons, Liv Moe, Liz Bernstein, Liz Walsh, Liz Worthy, Marsha Shaw, Martha Sue Harris, Matt Kennedy, Matt Momchilov, Matthew Gordon, Michael Johnstone, Meagan Donegan, Mel Prest, Meredith Tromble, Michael Garrigues, Michael Arcega, Michael Namkung, Michelle Mansour, Misako Inaoka, Monica Lundy, Paul Madonna, Paul Mullins, Peter Foucault, Rachel Dawson, Raymie Iadevaia, Rex Ray, Rives Granade, Robert Larkin, Ruth Hodgins, Ryan Hendon, Sara Bright, Sasha Petrenko, Scott Greenwalt, Seth Childs, Seth Koen, Sheila Ghidini, Steven Elliott, Su-Chen Hung, Susan Chen, Tallulah Terryll, Tara Lisa Foley, Tareneh Hemami, Taro Hattori, Terrance Graven, Tom Marioni, Trevor Paglen, Val Britton, Vanessa Marsh, Vincent Como, Walter Logue, Warren King, Warren Thomas, Wendy Anne Crittenden, Wenhua Shi, William Swanson with Elena Rudolph, Yuki Maruyama, Zachary Royer Scholz, and more TBA.


Thank you to our generous sponsors:

Bi-Rite
Navis Pack & Ship
Chandler Fine Art Framing

Edgewise Arts
Underglass Framing
Dema Boutique
Bar Bambino
Paxton Gate
Mission Pie

Trumer logo